Staff

Teaching

Executive Leadership Team    
Mr Chris Thomas   Headteacher
Miss Kirsty Chambers   Deputy Headteacher
Standards Leader
Inclusion Leader
Mrs Rachel Leonard   Assistant Headteacher
Mathematics LeaderCurriculum Leader
Senior Leadership Team    
Mr Joe Wills RW EYFS Leader
Computing Leader
Miss Alix Pring 2P KS1 Leader
English Leader
Mr Steve White 4W Lower KS2 Leader
Geography Leader
History Leader
Miss Claire Dunn 6D Upper KS2 Leader
English Leader
Teaching Staff    
Mr John Harrington RH Physical Education (PE) Leader and Head of Sport
Miss Cat Powell RP Head of Creative Arts and Arts Leader
Miss Laura Nash 1N Music Leader (Shadow)
Miss Sarah Millward 3SM DT Leader
Mrs Lucy Francis 1F Music and Dance Leader
Mrs Cath Waldron 1W Religious Education (RE) Leader and Phonics Leader
Mrs Sue Stanfield 2S  
Miss Emily Sawtell 2S History Leader (Shadow)
Mr Darren Hicks 3H PSHE Leader
Miss Amy Corcoran 3C PE Leader (Shadow)
Mrs Julie Murphy 3SM More Able Leader
Miss Stephanie Hoddinott 4H Science Leader (Shadow)
Mrs Katharine Du Prez 4DP English Leader ( Shadow)
Mrs Jennifer Smith 5B Maths Leader
Miss Linsdey Wilcox 5W International Leader
Miss Kristin Macdonald 6M Inclusion Leader
Mr Garreth Rhodes Y5&6 Science Leader

Support Staff

Support Staff  
Miss Carly Colton School Business Manager / Senior Leadership Team
Mrs Michelle Westlake School Administrator/ Family Link Officer
Mrs Rachel Chapple Finance Assistant
Mrs Debbie Smith Clerical Assistant
Mr Keith Duller Site Manager
Mr Kevin Joyner Caretaker
Higher Level Teaching Assistants Teaching Assistants
Mrs Nicky Arnott
Mrs Julie Evans
Mrs Nikita Forster Dark
Mrs Nicci Fullard
Mrs Dawn Rich
Mrs Michelle Tippett
Miss Hollie Helps
Mrs Glynis Collins
Mrs Jan Cox
Miss Alison Davies
Mrs Julie Hartell
Mrs Carol Jaques
Mrs Anila Naushahi
Miss Claire Robbins
Mrs Margaret Smith
Mrs Roz Wakeman
Mrs Karen Zalokoski
Miss Gemma Woods
Mrs Nicola Livitt
Mr Tim Connell
Mrs Lisa McNama
Mrs Diana Phillips
Senior Lunchbreak Supervisor Mrs Alex Morse
Lunchtime Playworkers  
Mrs Lisa McNama Mrs Suzanne Neate
Lunchbreak Supervisors  
Mrs Lorna Baker
Mrs Jane Blake
Mrs Denise Carr
Mrs Joan Crossland
Mrs Helen Clorley
Mrs Sarah Cummings
Mrs Serena Dacosta
Mrs Joanna Wardak
Mrs Sarah Milburn
Mrs Kayoko Hapney
Mrs Joanne Hemmings
Mrs Debbie Hodges
Miss Sharon Caines
Mrs Amanda Murray
Mrs Kirsty O’Leary
Mrs Lorraine Price
Mrs Ramanpreet Basrai
HomeBR Breakfast Club  
Mrs Alex Morse – Supervisor
Mrs Sarah Cummings – Assistant
 
HomeBR After School Club  
Mrs Julie Hartell – Supervisor
Mrs Helen Clorley– Supervisor
Mr Timothy Connell – Assistant
Becky Shields – Assistant
 
   
   
Cleaners  
Denise Carr
Joan Crossland
Val Harris
Rose Martin
Joanna Wardak
Suzanne Neate
Sarah Cummings
Lorraine Price
Belle Randall