Staff

From June 2021

Teaching

Executive Leadership Team    
Mr Christopher Thomas   Headteacher
Miss Kirsty Chambers   Deputy Headteacher
Standards LeaderAssessment Leader
SENDCO
Mrs Rachel Leonard   Assistant Headteacher
Curriculum LeaderMaths LeaderCurricular Lead for Play
 

Senior Leadership Team

   
Miss Catherine Powell RP EYFS Leader

CreateBR Leader

Mr Joe Wills 2W KS1 Leader
English Leader
Mr Steven White 3W Lower KS2 Leader
Humanities Leader
Mr Darren Hicks 6H Upper KS2 Leader

Computing Leader

Miss Kristin Macdonald 3M SENDCO
Mr Tim Leaman   School Business Leader
     
 

 

Teaching Staff    
Mr John Harrington RH Physical Education (PE) Leader

Head of TeamBR

Mr Sam Gibbs RG Maths Leader
Miss Rosie Tavender 1T Art Leader
Mrs Cath Waldron 1MW RE Leader
Mrs Julie Murphy 1MW DT Leader
Mr Garreth Rhodes 1HR Science Leader
Miss Rosanna Hodson 1HR Phonics Leader
Miss Laura Nash 2N Music and Dance Leader
Miss Amy Corcoran 2C Physical Education Leader
Mrs Susannah Martin 3CS  
Mrs Sue Stanfield 3CS  
Miss Sarah Millward 3M Humanities Leader
Mr Daniel Keat 4K Science Leader
Miss Ellen Burfoot 4B English Leader
Miss Lauren Morgan 4M Humanities Leader
Miss Bethan Roach 5R MFL Leader
Miss Elle Morris 5M PSHE Leader
Mrs Katharine Du Prez 5DP English Leader
Miss Emily Bostridge 6B SENDCO
Miss Jessica Arlett 6A Maths Leader
     

 

Support Staff

Support Staff  
Mrs Rachel Chapple Finance Assistant
Mrs Debbie Smith Clerical Assistant
Mrs Michelle Westlake School Administrator
   
Mr Keith Duller Site Manager
Mr Gareth King Site Technician
   
Mrs Jyoti Aslam Pupil Support Leader
   
Mrs Clair Hemmings Reading Assistant
Mrs Sam Lear Reading Assistant
Miss Kelly Robbins Reading Assistant
 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Tilly Clough
Mrs Julie Evans
Mrs Nikita Forster Dark
Mrs Nicci Fullard
Mrs Laura Morey
Mrs Dawn Rich

 

Mrs Claire Brown
Mrs Sumaiyya Chowdhury
Mrs Glynis Collins
Mrs Jan Cox
Miss Alison Davies
Mrs Katie Dickson
Mrs Amy Driver
Miss Hollie Helps
Mrs Carol Jaques
Mrs Nicola Livitt
Miss Lisa McNama
Mrs Alex Morse
Mrs Jodie Nutland
Miss Clare Robbins
Mrs Emma Searle
Miss Rebecca Shields
Mrs Margaret Smith
Mrs Helen Sprules
Mrs Oksana Storozhuk
Mrs Carly Tippins
Mrs Sally Whitehead
Mrs Karen Zalokoski
Senior Lunchbreak Supervisor Mrs Alex Morse
   
Lunchtime Supervisors  
Mrs Baker Mrs Lear
Mrs Blake Mrs Milburn
Mrs Brown Mrs Mountford
Mrs Carr Mrs Murray
Mrs Crossland Mrs O’Leary
Mrs Driver Mrs Price
Mrs Hapney Miss Robbins
Mrs Hemmings Mrs Sprules
Mrs Hook Mrs Wardak
   
   
HomeBR Breakfast Club
Mrs Alex Morse Breakfast Club Supervisor
Mrs Joanna Wardak Breakfast Club Assistant
 
HomeBR Afterschool Club
Miss Eloise Twyford Afterschool Club Leader
Mrs Samantha Lear Afterschool Club Assistant 
Miss Lisa McNama Afterschool Club Assistant
Miss Rebecca Shields Afterschool Club Supervisor
Mrs Helen Sprules Afterschool Club Supervisor
   
Cleaners
Mrs Bateman Mrs Price
Mrs Carr Mrs Mountford
Mrs Crossland Miss Robbins
Mrs Hook Mrs Thomas
Mrs Langdon Mrs Wardak
   

 

Staff

From September 2021

Teaching

Executive Leadership Team    
Mr Christopher Thomas   Headteacher
Miss Kirsty Chambers   Deputy Headteacher
Standards LeaderAssessment Leader
SENDCO
Mrs Rachel Leonard   Assistant Headteacher
Curriculum LeaderMaths Leader

Curricular Lead for Play

 

Senior Leadership Team

   
Miss Catherine Powell RP EYFS Leader

CreateBR Leader

Mr Joe Wills 2W KS1 Leader
English Leader
Mr Samuel Sayers   KS2 Leader
Mr Darren Hicks 6H Upper KS2 Leader

Computing Leader

Miss Kristin Macdonald 3M SENDCO
Mr Tim Leaman   School Business Leader
     
 

 

Teaching Staff    
Mr John Harrington RH Physical Education (PE) Leader

Head of TeamBR

Mr Sam Gibbs RG Maths Leader
Miss Rosie Tavender 1T Art Leader
Mrs Cath Waldron 1MW RE Leader
Mrs Julie Murphy 1MW DT Leader
Mr Garreth Rhodes 1HR Science Leader
Miss Rosanna Hodson 1HR Phonics Leader
Miss Laura Nash 2N Music and Dance Leader
Miss Amy Corcoran 2C Physical Education Leader
Mrs Susannah Martin 3CS  
Mrs Sue Stanfield 3CS  
Miss Sarah Millward 3M Humanities Leader
Mr Daniel Keat 4K Science Leader
Miss Ellen Burfoot 4B English Leader
Miss Lauren Morgan 4M Humanities Leader
Miss Bethan Roach 5R MFL Leader
Miss Elle Morris 5M PSHE Leader
Mrs Katharine Du Prez 5DP English Leader
Miss Emily Bostridge 6B SENDCO
Miss Jessica Arlett 6A Maths Leader
Mr Samuel Sayers   KS2 Leader
Mr Ross Lee    

 

Support Staff

Support Staff  
Mrs Rachel Chapple Finance Assistant
Mrs Debbie Smith Clerical Assistant
Mrs Michelle Westlake School Administrator
   
Mr Keith Duller Site Manager
Mr Gareth King Site Technician
   
Mrs Jyoti Aslam Pupil Support Leader
   
Mrs Clair Hemmings Reading Assistant
Mrs Sam Lear Reading Assistant
Miss Kelly Robbins Reading Assistant
 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Tilly Clough
Mrs Julie Evans
Mrs Nikita Forster Dark
Mrs Nicci Fullard
Mrs Laura Morey
Mrs Dawn Rich

 

Mrs Claire Brown
Mrs Sumaiyya Chowdhury
Mrs Glynis Collins
Miss Stacey Coombs
Mrs Jan Cox
Miss Alison Davies
Mrs Katie Dickson
Mrs Amy Driver
Miss Hollie Helps
Mrs Carol Jaques
Mrs Nicola Livitt
Miss Lisa McNama
Mrs Alex Morse
Mrs Jodie Nutland
Miss Clare Robbins
Miss Rebecca Shields
Miss Donna Spear
Mrs Helen Sprules
Mrs Oksana Storozhuk
Miss Cherelle Thorpe
Mrs Carly Tippins
Mrs Sally Whitehead
Mrs Karen Zalokoski
Senior Lunchbreak Supervisor Mrs Alex Morse
   
Lunchtime Supervisors  
Mrs Baker Mrs Lear
Mrs Blake Mrs Milburn
Mrs Brown  
Mrs Carr Mrs Murray
Mrs Crossland Mrs O’Leary
Mrs Driver Mrs Price
Mrs Hapney Miss Robbins
Mrs Hemmings Mrs Sprules
Mrs Hook Mrs Wardak
   
   
HomeBR Breakfast Club
Mrs Alex Morse Breakfast Club Supervisor
Mrs Joanna Wardak Breakfast Club Assistant
 
HomeBR Afterschool Club
Miss Eloise Twyford Afterschool Club Leader
Mrs Samantha Lear Afterschool Club Assistant 
Miss Lisa McNama Afterschool Club Assistant
Miss Rebecca Shields Afterschool Club Supervisor
Mrs Helen Sprules Afterschool Club Supervisor
   
Cleaners
Mrs Bateman Mrs Price
Mrs Carr Mrs Mountford
Mrs Crossland Miss Robbins
Mrs Hook Mrs Thomas
Mrs Langdon Mrs Wardak