Staff

From September 2021

Teaching

Executive Leadership Team    
Mr Christopher Thomas   Headteacher
Miss Kirsty Chambers   Deputy Headteacher
Standards LeaderAssessment Leader
SENDCO
Mrs Rachel Leonard   Assistant Headteacher
Curriculum LeaderMaths LeaderCurricular Lead for Play
Senior Leadership Team    
Miss Catherine Powell RP EYFS Leader

CreateBR Leader

Mr Joe Wills 2W KS1 Leader
English Leader
Mr Sam Sayers 4S Lower KS2 Leader
Humanities Leader
Mr Darren Hicks 6H Upper KS2 Leader

Computing Leader

Mrs Alison King   SENDCO
Miss Emily Bostridge 6BR SENDCO
Mr Tim Leaman   School Business Leader
 
Teaching Staff    
Mr John Harrington RH Physical Education (PE) Leader

Head of TeamBR

Miss Lauren Morgan RM Head of CareBR

Humanities Leader

Miss Sally Henwood 1H Humanities Leader
Mrs Cath Waldron 1MW RE Leader
Mrs Julie Murphy 1MW DT Leader
Mrs Susannah Martin 2HM  
Miss Rosanna Hodson 2HM Phonics Leader
Miss Laura Nash 2N Music and Dance Leader

Pupil Premium Leader

Miss Amy Corcoran 2C Physical Education Leader

Head of Enrichment

Miss Rosie Tavender 3T Art Leader
Mr Sam Gibbs 3G Computing Leader
Mr Ross Lee 3L  
Mr Daniel Keat 4K Science Leader
Miss Ellen Burfoot 4B English Leader
Miss Lindsey Wilcox 5WS MFL Leader
Mrs Jen Smith 5WS Maths Leader
Miss Bethan Roach 5R PSHE Leader

Mental Health Leader

Mrs Katharine Du Prez 5DP English Leader
Miss Jessica Arlett 6A Maths Leader
Miss Sarah Millward   Humanities Leader
Mr Garreth Rhodes 6BR Science Leader

 

Support Staff

Support Staff  
Mrs Rachel Chapple Finance Assistant
Mrs Debbie Smith Clerical Assistant
Mrs Michelle Westlake School Administrator
   
Mr Keith Duller Site Manager
Mr Gareth King Site Technician
Mr Matt Nichols Site Technician
   
Mrs Jyoti Aslam Pupil Support Leader
   
Mrs Clair Hemmings Reading Assistant
Mrs Sam Lear Reading Assistant
Mrs Kirsty O’Leary Reading Assistant
Miss Kelly Robbins Reading Assistant
   
Higher Level Teaching Assistants Teaching Assistants
Mrs Tilly Clough
Mrs Julie Evans
Mrs Nikita Forster Dark
Mrs Nicci Fullard
Mrs Dawn Rich 
Mrs Claire Brown
Miss Stacey Coombs
Mrs Sumaiyya Chowdhury
Mrs Glynis Collins
Mrs Jan Cox
Miss Alison Davies
Mrs Katie Dickson
Mrs Amy Driver
Miss Hollie Helps
Mrs Carol Jaques
Mrs Nicola Livitt
Miss Lisa McNama
Mrs Alex Morse
Mrs Jodie Nutland
Miss Clare Robbins
Mrs Emma Searle
Miss Rebecca Shields
Mrs Donna Spear
Mrs Helen Sprules
Miss Cherelle Thorpe
Mrs Carly Tippins
Mrs Sally Whitehead
Mrs Karen Zalokoski
   
Senior Lunchbreak Supervisor Mrs Alex Morse
   
Lunchtime Supervisors  
Mrs Baker Mrs Lear
Mrs Blake Miss McNama
Miss Butler Mrs Murray
Mrs Carr Mrs O’Leary
Mrs Crossland Mrs Price
Mrs Driver Miss Robbins
Mrs Hapney Mrs Sprules
Mrs Hemmings Mrs Wardak
Mrs Hook  
   
HomeBR Breakfast Club
Mrs Alex Morse Breakfast Club Supervisor
Mrs Joanna Wardak Breakfast Club Assistant
 
HomeBR Afterschool Club
Miss Eloise Twyford Afterschool Club Leader
Mrs Samantha Lear Afterschool Club Assistant 
Miss Lisa McNama Afterschool Club Assistant
Miss Rebecca Shields Afterschool Club Supervisor
Mrs Helen Sprules Afterschool Club Supervisor
   
Cleaners
Mrs Bateman Mrs Price
Mrs Carr Mrs Mountford
Mrs Crossland Miss Robbins
Mrs Hook Mrs Thomas
Mrs Langdon Mrs Wardak