Staff

From September 2019

Teaching

Executive Leadership Team    
Mr Christopher Thomas   Headteacher
Miss Kirsty Chambers   Deputy Headteacher
Standards Leader
Assessment Leader
Inclusion Leader
Mrs Rachel Leonard   Assistant Headteacher
Curriculum Leader
Maths Leader
Curricular Lead for Play
 

Senior Leadership Team

   
Miss Catherine Powell RP EYFS Leader
CreateBR Leader
Mr Joe Wills 2W KS1 Leader
English Leader
Mr Steven White 4W Lower KS2 Leader
Humanities Leader
Mr Darren Hicks 6H Upper KS2 Leader
Computing Leader
Miss Kristin Macdonald 3M Inclusion Leader
Mr Tim Leaman   School Business Leader
 

 

Teaching Staff    
Mr John Harrington

 

Mr Sam Gibbs

RH

 

RG

Physical Education (PE) Leader

Head of TeamBR

CareBR Leader

Miss Rosie Tavender 1T CareBR team
Mrs Cath Waldron 1MW RE Leader
Mrs Julie Murphy 1MW DT Leader
Miss Lauren Morgan 1M CareBR Leader
Miss Laura Nash 2N Music and Dance Leader
Miss Amy Corcoran 2C Physical Education Leader
Mr Garreth Rhodes 3WR Science Leader

ExploreBR Leader

Miss Lindsey Wilcox 3WR Humanities Leader
Mrs Katharine Du Prez 3DP English Leader
Miss Sarah Millward 3M Humanities Leader
Mr Daniel Keat 4K Science Leader
Miss Ellen Burfoot 4B CareBR team
Miss Bethan Roach 5R International Leader

MFL Leader

Miss Elle Morris 5M PSHE Leader
Mrs Claire Cook 5CS English Leader
Miss Jennifer Smith 5CS Maths Leader
Miss Emily Bostridge 6B Art Leader
Miss Jessica Arlett 6A Maths Leader
     

 

Support Staff

Support Staff  
Mrs Michelle Westlake School Administrator
Mrs Rachel Chapple Finance Assistant
Mrs Debbie Smith Clerical Assistant
Mr Keith Duller Site Manager
Mr Gareth King Caretaker
Mrs Carly Tippins Pupil Support Leader
Mrs Helen Sprules Reading Assistant
 

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Julie Evans
Mrs Nikita Forster Dark
Mrs Nicci Fullard
Mrs Laura Morey
Mrs Dawn Rich
Mrs Michelle Tippett
Miss Teresa Cheng
Mrs Glynis Collins
Mrs Jan Cox
Miss Alison Davies
Mrs Katie Dickson
Miss Hollie Helps
Mr Andy Holt
Mrs Carol Jaques
Mrs Nicola Livitt
Mrs Alex Morse
Miss Phoebe Perkins
Mrs Anila Naushahi
Mrs Jodie Nutland
Miss Clare Robbins
Miss Rebecca Shields
Mrs Margaret Smith
Mrs Karen Zalokoski
Senior Lunchbreak Supervisor Mrs Alex Morse
   
Lunchtime Supervisors  
Mrs Baker Mrs Kaines
Mrs Basrai Mrs Milburn
Mrs Blake Mrs Murray
Mrs Carr Mrs O’Leary
Mrs Crossland Mrs Price
Mrs Driver Mrs Sprules
Mrs Hapney Miss Robbins
Mrs Hemmings Mrs Wardak
   
HomeBR Breakfast Club
Mrs Alex Morse Supervisor
Mrs Joanna Wardak Assistant
 
HomeBR Afterschool Club
Mrs Michelle Sterling Afterschool Club Leader
Mrs Helen Sprules Supervisor
Miss Rebecca Shields Supervisor
Mrs Samantha Lear Assistant
Miss Lisa McNama Assistant
   
Cleaners
Mrs Cheralyn Bateman Mrs Ella Mountford
Mrs Denise Carr Miss Kelly Robbins
Mrs Joan Crossland Mrs Emma Thomas
Mrs Sharon Langdon Mrs Joanna Wardak
Mrs Lorraine Price